4637 E Silver Creek Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $526,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4637 E Silver Creek Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $501,062, approximately $172 per square foot. 4637 E Silver Creek Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Monteath Colene Sue
Bought by
Colene Sue Monteath Trust and Monteath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2018
Sold by
Downs Jacob Phil and Downs Erin Elizabeth
Bought by
Monteath Colene Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,250
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Downs Jacob and Downs Erin
Bought by
Downs Jacob Phil and Downs Erin Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Magleby Pamela S
Bought by
Downs Jacob and Downs Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,285
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
S L 6 Llc
Bought by
Magleby Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colene Sue Monteath Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monteath Colene Sue | -- | First American Title | |
| Downs Jacob Phil | -- | Accommodation | |
| Downs Jacob | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Magleby Pamela S | -- | Merrill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monteath Colene Sue | $227,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs Jacob Phil | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Downs Jacob | $214,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $264,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,227 | $240,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $247,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,380 | $271,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $353,900 | $101,000 | $252,900 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $328,800 | $93,500 | $235,300 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $307,000 | $90,100 | $216,900 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $274,200 | $81,900 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $134,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $128,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $121,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $111,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map