4637 Sutton Oaks Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,180,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4637 Sutton Oaks Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $1,167,064, approximately $376 per square foot. 4637 Sutton Oaks Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Poplar Tree Elementary, Rocky Run Middle School, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Macready John J and Macready Patricia
Bought by
John And Patricia Macready Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John And Patricia Macready Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,359 | $1,066,810 | $362,000 | $704,810 |
| 2024 | $12,359 | $1,066,810 | $362,000 | $704,810 |
| 2023 | $11,256 | $997,440 | $322,000 | $675,440 |
| 2022 | $10,056 | $879,430 | $317,000 | $562,430 |
| 2021 | $8,772 | $747,520 | $257,000 | $490,520 |
| 2020 | $8,355 | $705,990 | $242,000 | $463,990 |
| 2019 | $8,564 | $723,630 | $242,000 | $481,630 |
| 2018 | $7,650 | $665,200 | $241,000 | $424,200 |
| 2017 | $7,149 | $615,780 | $223,000 | $392,780 |
| 2016 | $7,134 | $615,780 | $223,000 | $392,780 |
| 2015 | $7,465 | $668,940 | $242,000 | $426,940 |
| 2014 | $7,449 | $668,940 | $242,000 | $426,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map