4638 Adams Dr Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4638 Adams Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $886,293, approximately $487 per square foot. 4638 Adams Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Palomera Lorena
Bought by
Palomera Cristino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,104
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$680,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Palomera Cristino
Bought by
Palomera Cristino and Palomera Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomera Cristino | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Palomera Cristino | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Palomera Cristino | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Palomera Cristino | $505,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palomera Cristino | $528,000 | |
| Closed | Palomera Cristino | $378,750 | |
| Closed | Palomera Cristino | $75,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,857 | $717,989 | $393,471 | $324,518 |
| 2024 | $8,473 | $703,911 | $385,756 | $318,155 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $690,110 | $378,193 | $311,917 |
| 2022 | $8,363 | $676,579 | $370,778 | $305,801 |
| 2021 | $8,160 | $663,313 | $363,508 | $299,805 |
| 2019 | $8,006 | $643,640 | $352,727 | $290,913 |
| 2018 | $7,704 | $631,020 | $345,811 | $285,209 |
| 2017 | $7,450 | $618,648 | $339,031 | $279,617 |
| 2016 | $6,982 | $582,000 | $318,948 | $263,052 |
| 2015 | $6,027 | $494,000 | $270,721 | $223,279 |
| 2014 | $5,440 | $441,500 | $241,950 | $199,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map