4638 S Trenton Ave Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4638 S Trenton Ave, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $187,513, approximately $191 per square foot. 4638 S Trenton Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Foulks Arlen
Bought by
Duckworth Mandi L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,739
Outstanding Balance
$63,781
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Hill Bradley A and Hill Elicia A
Bought by
Foulks Arlen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Hill Bradley A
Bought by
Hill Bradley A and Hill Elicia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duckworth Mandi L | $99,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co | |
| Foulks Arlen | $85,500 | -- | |
| Hill Bradley A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duckworth Mandi L | $97,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Foulks Arlen | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $12,256 | $3,681 | $8,575 |
| 2024 | $1,459 | $11,870 | $4,034 | $7,836 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $12,495 | $4,059 | $8,436 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $11,131 | $4,137 | $6,994 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $10,778 | $4,006 | $6,772 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $10,434 | $3,878 | $6,556 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $10,434 | $3,878 | $6,556 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $10,434 | $3,878 | $6,556 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $11,434 | $4,250 | $7,184 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $11,434 | $4,250 | $7,184 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $11,434 | $4,250 | $7,184 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $11,434 | $4,250 | $7,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map