4638 State Route 46 Cortland, OH 44410
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4638 State Route 46, Cortland, OH 44410 and is currently estimated at $193,710, approximately $135 per square foot. 4638 State Route 46 is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Meleski Ella R
Bought by
Meleski John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Beates Harmon Bruce
Bought by
Meleski John J and Meleski Ella R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Beates Norma L
Bought by
Harmon Beates Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Harmon B Beates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meleski John J | -- | Attorney | |
| Meleski John J | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Harmon Beates Trust | -- | -- | |
| Harmon B Beates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $46,730 | $4,240 | $42,490 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $46,730 | $4,240 | $42,490 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $46,730 | $4,240 | $42,490 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $33,250 | $3,920 | $29,330 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $33,250 | $3,920 | $29,330 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $33,250 | $3,920 | $29,330 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $32,970 | $3,640 | $29,330 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $32,970 | $3,640 | $29,330 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $32,970 | $3,640 | $29,330 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $28,110 | $3,260 | $24,850 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $28,110 | $3,260 | $24,850 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $28,110 | $3,260 | $24,850 |
| 2013 | $1,109 | $28,110 | $3,260 | $24,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map