4639 E 88th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4639 E 88th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $106,561, approximately $97 per square foot. 4639 E 88th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Crispin Gary L
Bought by
Crispin Gary L and Crispin Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,557
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Beal Bank Ssb
Bought by
Kostura Steven M and Kostura Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Sheriff Of Cuyahoga Coun
Bought by
Beal Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1984
Sold by
Smelko Rudolph R
Bought by
Kucinic David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Smelko Rudolph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crispin Gary L | -- | Quality Title Agency Inc | |
| Kostura Steven M | $60,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Beal Bank | $54,000 | -- | |
| Kucinic David A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Smelko Rudolph R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crispin Gary L | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Kostura Steven M | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $32,270 | $8,225 | $24,045 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $32,270 | $8,225 | $24,045 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $22,190 | $5,600 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $22,190 | $5,600 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $22,190 | $5,600 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $17,750 | $4,480 | $13,270 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $50,700 | $12,800 | $37,900 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $17,750 | $4,480 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $16,560 | $3,570 | $12,990 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $16,560 | $3,570 | $12,990 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $16,560 | $3,570 | $12,990 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $20,200 | $4,340 | $15,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map