464 Aragon Rd Montegut, LA 70377
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Aragon Rd, Montegut, LA 70377 and is currently estimated at $117,333. 464 Aragon Rd is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Montegut Elementary School, Montegut Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Dupre Lee Paul
Bought by
Coastal Commerce Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Commerce Bank | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $4,020 | $4,020 | $0 |
| 2024 | $436 | $4,020 | $4,020 | $0 |
| 2023 | $442 | $4,650 | $3,650 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,650 | $3,650 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $573 | $5,650 | $3,650 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $547 | $5,650 | $3,650 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $502 | $4,920 | $2,920 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,780 | $2,780 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $482 | $4,780 | $2,780 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | $463 | $4,645 | $2,645 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $468 | $4,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,645 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map