490 Aragon Rd Montegut, LA 70377
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Aragon Rd, Montegut, LA 70377 and is currently estimated at $138,288, approximately $102 per square foot. 490 Aragon Rd is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Montegut Elementary School, Montegut Middle School, and South Terrebonne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $8,170 | $4,020 | $4,150 |
| 2024 | $73 | $8,170 | $4,020 | $4,150 |
| 2023 | $74 | $7,680 | $3,650 | $4,030 |
| 2022 | $19 | $7,680 | $3,650 | $4,030 |
| 2021 | $738 | $7,280 | $3,650 | $3,630 |
| 2020 | $744 | $7,680 | $3,650 | $4,030 |
| 2019 | $709 | $6,950 | $2,920 | $4,030 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,620 | $2,780 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $667 | $6,620 | $2,780 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $175 | $9,260 | $2,645 | $6,615 |
| 2014 | $177 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $177 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map