464 Bethany Cir Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $389,232 - $458,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Bethany Cir, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $425,308, approximately $221 per square foot. 464 Bethany Cir is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Blackman Elementary School, Overall Creek Elementary School, and Blackman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Upchurch Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth Upchurch Revocable Living Trust and Upchurch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Swanson Realty Llc
Bought by
Upchurch Michael J and Upchurch Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,720
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Upchurch Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Upchurch Michael J | $175,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Upchurch Michael J | $140,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $84,375 | $13,750 | $70,625 |
| 2024 | $2,387 | $84,375 | $13,750 | $70,625 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $84,375 | $13,750 | $70,625 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $84,375 | $13,750 | $70,625 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $58,950 | $11,250 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $58,950 | $11,250 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $58,950 | $11,250 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $58,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map