464 Carol Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Carol Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $221,194, approximately $155 per square foot. 464 Carol Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Nieves Angel L
Bought by
Nieves Angel L and Nieves Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Nieves Tamie M
Bought by
Nieves Angel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Angel L | -- | Acta | |
| Nieves Angel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nieves Angel L | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,891 | $61,079 | $17,843 | $43,236 |
| 2023 | $2,944 | $54,012 | $13,017 | $40,996 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $54,012 | $13,017 | $40,996 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $54,012 | $13,017 | $40,996 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $41,490 | $10,000 | $31,490 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $41,490 | $10,000 | $31,490 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $41,490 | $10,000 | $31,490 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $36,330 | $10,210 | $26,120 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $36,330 | $10,210 | $26,120 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $36,330 | $10,210 | $26,120 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $38,250 | $10,750 | $27,500 |
| 2013 | $2,199 | $38,250 | $10,750 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map