458 Carol Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $243,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Carol Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $224,780, approximately $158 per square foot. 458 Carol Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Pfeiffer Jeffrey G
Bought by
Royall Ida F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,722
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royall Ida F | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royall Ida F | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,405 | $60,610 | $17,843 | $42,767 |
| 2023 | $2,010 | $46,050 | $13,017 | $33,033 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $46,050 | $13,017 | $33,033 |
| 2021 | $2,506 | $46,050 | $13,020 | $33,030 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $35,370 | $10,000 | $25,370 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $35,370 | $10,000 | $25,370 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $35,370 | $10,000 | $25,370 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $34,830 | $10,210 | $24,620 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $34,830 | $10,210 | $24,620 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $34,830 | $10,210 | $24,620 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $36,660 | $10,750 | $25,910 |
| 2013 | $2,108 | $36,660 | $10,750 | $25,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map