464 E Center St Manchester, CT 06040
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,010
Studio
--
Bath
4,037
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 E Center St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $222,010, approximately $54 per square foot. 464 E Center St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highland Park School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Keith G Jeffrey
Bought by
Olympic Prop Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olympic Prop Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Olympic Prop Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $141,000 | $48,900 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $5,454 | $141,000 | $48,900 | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $141,000 | $48,900 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $5,093 | $141,000 | $48,900 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $135,800 | $48,900 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $135,800 | $48,900 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $135,800 | $48,900 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $5,556 | $135,800 | $48,900 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $5,398 | $135,800 | $48,900 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $5,341 | $134,600 | $48,900 | $85,700 |
| 2015 | $5,303 | $134,600 | $48,900 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $134,600 | $48,900 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map