Estimated Value: $180,000 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Fabian St, Arvin, CA 93203 and is currently estimated at $230,504, approximately $274 per square foot. 464 Fabian St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Haven Drive Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $176,604 | $31,852 | $144,752 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $173,143 | $31,228 | $141,915 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $169,750 | $30,616 | $139,134 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $166,424 | $30,016 | $136,408 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $163,163 | $29,428 | $133,735 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $121,000 | $36,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $121,000 | $36,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $100,000 | $40,000 | $60,000 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $93,000 | $13,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $101,000 | $25,000 | $76,000 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $85,000 | $30,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map