464 Fourth St Tulelake, CA 96134
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $75,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Fourth St, Tulelake, CA 96134 and is currently estimated at $61,412. 464 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Tulelake Basin Elementary School and Tulelake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Orr Adair Vicki
Bought by
Adair John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Adair John R
Bought by
Adair John R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair John R | -- | Siskiyou County Title Co | |
| Adair John R | -- | Siskiyou County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adair John R | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $23,487 | $5,473 | $18,014 |
| 2023 | $300 | $22,576 | $5,261 | $17,315 |
| 2022 | $291 | $22,134 | $5,158 | $16,976 |
| 2021 | $287 | $21,701 | $5,057 | $16,644 |
| 2020 | $285 | $21,480 | $5,006 | $16,474 |
| 2019 | $281 | $21,059 | $4,908 | $16,151 |
| 2018 | $276 | $20,647 | $4,812 | $15,835 |
| 2017 | $272 | $20,243 | $4,718 | $15,525 |
| 2016 | $268 | $19,847 | $4,626 | $15,221 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,550 | $4,557 | $14,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,168 | $4,468 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map