S
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Saresa Mills
Excalibur Homes, LLC
(404) 254-8823
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $289,000
Bright entrance foyer, hardwood floors throughout main living areas. Fireplace is spacious family room overlooking the seaprate dining room and eat in kitchen. Large bedrooms and closets. Master bath has garden tub and separate shower. New carpet and paint throughout. Finished bonus room for extra space. Great yard and deck!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Excalibur Homes, LLC License #325076 Listed on: 03/15/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csh 2016 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Colfin Ai Ga 2 Llc | $59,900 | -- | |
| Harvard Square 1 Re Llc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Alfred S | $125,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Csh 2016 1 Borrower Llc | $535,937,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvard Square 1 Re Llc | $53,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Alfred S | $119,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | For Rent | $975 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/30/2012 11/30/12 | Sold | $55,000 | +10.0% | $33 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2012 05/27/12 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $109,800 | $14,000 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $105,800 | $14,000 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $4,084 | $95,280 | $10,000 | $85,280 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $84,800 | $10,000 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $60,360 | $8,000 | $52,360 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $57,320 | $8,000 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $54,000 | $8,000 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $50,680 | $8,000 | $42,680 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $45,680 | $8,000 | $37,680 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $36,600 | $7,200 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $23,960 | $3,906 | $20,054 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2013
Saresa Mills
Excalibur Homes, LLC
(404) 254-8823
2 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2013
Glenda Broker
Non-Mls Company
(800) 289-1214
Seller's Agent in 2012
Francinia H Camp
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate
(404) 642-2325
4 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cheryl Fuller
Mark Spain
(404) 548-2391
4 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 7066902
APN: 031F-01-033-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.