Estimated Value: $503,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Helen Ave, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $541,372, approximately $348 per square foot. 464 Helen Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and Primary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Munoz Hugo E and Munoz Maria E
Bought by
Hugo Munoz And Maria E Munoz Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugo Munoz And Maria E Munoz Family Trust | -- | Law Office Of Sidney L Alegre |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $113,733 | $13,813 | $99,920 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $111,504 | $13,543 | $97,961 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $109,319 | $13,278 | $96,041 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $107,176 | $13,018 | $94,158 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $105,075 | $12,763 | $92,312 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $103,999 | $12,633 | $91,366 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $101,961 | $12,386 | $89,575 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $99,963 | $12,144 | $87,819 |
| 2017 | $990 | $98,004 | $11,906 | $86,098 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $96,083 | $11,673 | $84,410 |
| 2014 | $934 | $92,786 | $11,272 | $81,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map