$450,000
$20K PRICE DROP

464 Holly Place Gainesville, GA 30501

Estimated payment $2,611/month

Total Views 5,802
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,329 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 1-minute walk to Wessell Park

About This Home

Welcome to 464 Holly Drive-your own private retreat in the heart of Gainesville! This inviting home combines comfort, convenience, and the ultimate backyard lifestyle with a private pool perfect for making every day feel like a vacation. Step inside to a warm and welcoming layout filled with natural light, spacious living areas, and an easy flow designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, making it functional and connected to the main living areas. But the real showstopper? Step outside to your backyard oasis-featuring a private pool ideal for summer days, weekend gatherings, and quiet evenings under the stars. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a peaceful morning coffee poolside, this space delivers the lifestyle buyers are searching for. The bedrooms offer comfortable retreats, while the overall layout provides flexibility for a variety of needs. Located just minutes from downtown Gainesville, shopping, dining, parks, and Lake Lanier, this home offers the perfect balance of accessibility and privacy. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or simply looking for a home that stands out, 464 Holly Drive is packed with potential and lifestyle appeal. Don't miss your chance to own a home with a pool just in time for summer-schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Brittany Goss

Keller Williams Lanier Partners License #435041 Listed on: 03/26/2026

Keller Williams Lanier Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,531

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,329 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,531

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .41
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2329
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2329
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2329
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities

Tax Info

  • Year: 24
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2531.28

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,594 $219,080 $31,040 $188,040
2024 $5,300 $185,360 $22,760 $162,600
2023 $790 $197,000 $26,560 $170,440
2022 $622 $140,480 $14,800 $125,680
2021 $705 $137,320 $14,800 $122,520
2020 $3,923 $130,880 $14,800 $116,080
2019 $3,618 $118,960 $14,800 $104,160
2018 $644 $110,640 $14,800 $95,840
2017 $567 $84,640 $9,280 $75,360
2016 $196 $6,480 $6,480 $0
2015 $126 $6,480 $6,480 $0
2014 $126 $6,480 $6,480 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $450,000 -4.2% $193 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $469,900 +42.4% $202 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Sold $330,000 -2.7% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Price Changed $339,000 -2.9% $146 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $349,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed $330,000 --
Warranty Deed $302,000 --
Warranty Deed $24,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $130,000 --
Deed $1,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $264,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $286,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10718440

Georgia MLS

APN: 01-00073-02-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.