464 Laurel Rd Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Laurel Rd, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $227,703, approximately $177 per square foot. 464 Laurel Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including White Knoll Elementary School, White Knoll Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Tec Rental Properties Inc
Bought by
Mills William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills William H | $88,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $438 | $5,140 | $1,600 | $3,540 |
| 2023 | $345 | $5,140 | $1,600 | $3,540 |
| 2022 | $353 | $5,140 | $1,600 | $3,540 |
| 2020 | $785 | $5,140 | $1,600 | $3,540 |
| 2019 | $734 | $4,715 | $1,200 | $3,515 |
| 2018 | $720 | $4,715 | $1,200 | $3,515 |
| 2017 | $699 | $4,715 | $1,200 | $3,515 |
| 2016 | $693 | $4,714 | $1,200 | $3,514 |
| 2014 | $658 | $4,686 | $923 | $3,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,690 | $920 | $3,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map