468 Laurel Rd Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $390,337
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,912
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 468 Laurel Rd, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $359,834, approximately $91 per square foot. 468 Laurel Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including White Knoll Elementary School, White Knoll Middle School, and White Knoll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Taylor J Glenn and Taylor Christina P
Bought by
Beasley Typre D and Beasley Tom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,623
Outstanding Balance
$208,093
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$151,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Glenn
Bought by
Taylor Christina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,765
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Morris Robin
Bought by
Taylor Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,765
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2005
Sold by
Morris Robin and Dennis Rhonda
Bought by
Taylor J Glenn and Taylor Christina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,765
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Haworth Lynda M
Bought by
Morris Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Benson Lonnie L
Bought by
Tuten Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Typre D | $231,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Christina P | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Glenn | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Blondell G | -- | -- | |
| Taylor J Glenn | $205,000 | -- | |
| Morris Robin | $7,500 | -- | |
| Tuten Paul E | $4,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beasley Typre D | $238,623 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Christina P | $211,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Blondell G | $211,765 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor J Glenn | $211,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $9,396 | $1,200 | $8,196 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $9,396 | $1,200 | $8,196 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $9,396 | $1,200 | $8,196 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $9,396 | $1,200 | $8,196 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $9,240 | $1,360 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $11,460 | $1,500 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $11,460 | $1,500 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $11,460 | $1,500 | $9,960 |
| 2014 | $5,001 | $11,504 | $1,500 | $10,004 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map