NOT LISTED FOR SALE

464 Loras Blvd Dubuque, IA 52001

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $264,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2017

Last sale price $50,000 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 344% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,248 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 5-minute walk to Jackson Park
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2017

Seller just made an upgrade! A real deal for the smart shopper! Walking distance to college is this big house that can be owner/occupied or a great investment. This home features six bedrooms, two bathrooms, lots of windows for an abundance of natural light, large deck for entertaining, and covered porch for relaxation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gwen Kosel

EXIT Realty Driftless Group Listed on: 10/19/2017

EXIT Realty Driftless Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Gwen Kosel

EXIT Realty Driftless Group Listed on: 10/19/2017

EXIT Realty Driftless Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1875

Home Design

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 43x86
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • W 1/2 Of Lot 6 & E 2' Lot 7 A L Browns Sub Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1875

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1875
  • Property Sub Type: SINGLE FAMILY - DETACHED
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 43x86
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECR69606
  • Subdivision Name: W 1/2 OF LOT 6 & E 2' LOT 7 A L BROWNS SUB
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2520
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jefferson Jr High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-28.47%
Current Estimated Value
$222,131

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$172,131
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2016
Sold by
Holden Thomas P and Pratt Marion
Bought by
Holden Thomas P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mulford Jill M $50,000 None Available
Holden Thomas P -- None Available
Holden Thomas P $96,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $50,000 -28.5% $20 / Sq Ft
12/07/2017 12/07/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $69,900 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $750 $205,900 $16,300 $189,600
2024 $750 $52,100 $16,300 $35,800
2023 $718 $51,400 $16,300 $35,100
2022 $734 $44,420 $12,260 $32,160
2021 $734 $44,420 $12,260 $32,160
2020 $994 $55,880 $12,260 $43,620
2019 $998 $55,880 $12,260 $43,620
2018 $2,118 $53,710 $10,620 $43,090
2017 $2,038 $115,700 $10,620 $105,080
2016 $1,998 $105,570 $10,620 $94,950
2015 $1,998 $105,570 $10,620 $94,950
2014 $1,530 $83,100 $10,620 $72,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: ECR133987

East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-24-340-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.