Estimated Value: $227,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,245
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Mount Gardner Rd, Bath, NH 03740 and is currently estimated at $309,722, approximately $137 per square foot. 464 Mount Gardner Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bath Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Glowa Patricia T
Bought by
Donahue Shaun F and Bryce Margo H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Shaun F | $90,000 | -- | |
| Donahue Shaun F | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Shaun F | $29,000 | |
| Closed | Donahue Shaun F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $152,900 | $61,600 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $153,900 | $61,600 | $92,300 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $151,000 | $61,600 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $151,000 | $61,600 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $138,800 | $41,400 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $138,800 | $41,400 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $138,800 | $41,400 | $97,400 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $138,800 | $41,400 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $138,800 | $41,400 | $97,400 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $138,900 | $41,400 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $138,900 | $41,400 | $97,500 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $138,900 | $41,400 | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map