464 N 2040 E Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 464 N 2040 E, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $378,482, approximately $337 per square foot. 464 N 2040 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Panorama School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Hallman Bernice M
Bought by
Hallman Bernice M and Hallman Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallman Bernice M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $343,100 | $108,000 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $359,300 | $96,000 | $263,300 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $358,800 | $95,000 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $263,500 | $80,000 | $183,500 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $222,100 | $60,000 | $162,100 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $212,300 | $60,000 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $151,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $881 | $75,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,235 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map