Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 464 N Bailey St, Romeo, MI 48065. 464 N Bailey St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Red Rock Usa Inc
Bought by
Harvey Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Red Rock Usa Inc
Bought by
Essak Zak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Mellens Market Inc
Bought by
Red Rock Usa Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Red Rock Usa Inc
Bought by
Mellens Market Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Ruggirello Paul and Ruggirello Patricia A
Bought by
Mellens Market Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Group Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Essak Zak | -- | None Available | |
| Red Rock Usa Inc | $155,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Mellens Market Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Mellens Market Inc | $125,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $55 | $100,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,182 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $741 | $49,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,835 | $1,660,632 | $9,437 | $1,651,195 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $47,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,120 | $8,550 | $37,570 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,910 | $8,770 | $36,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map