Estimated Value: $332,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 E Gates St, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $375,628, approximately $200 per square foot. 294 E Gates St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Pinkleton Lori D
Bought by
Gill John A and Deleon Melvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2009
Sold by
Deleon Melvin and Pinkleton Lori D
Bought by
Pinkleton Lori D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Storey Timothy M and Storey Gloria J
Bought by
Deleon Melvin and Pinkleton Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill John A | -- | Attorney | |
| Pinkleton Lori D | -- | None Available | |
| Deleon Melvin | $227,000 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $152,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $86,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $80,432 | $15,941 | $64,491 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,480 | $11,750 | $45,730 |
| 2011 | -- | $58,830 | $10,500 | $48,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map