Jeremy Johnston
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 307-0169
99 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$182,000 Price
Estimated Value: $679,772 - $696,000
This home is located at 464 NE Point Cir, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $686,924, approximately $361 per square foot. 464 NE Point Cir is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Chapel Lakes Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs South High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jeremy Johnston
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 307-0169
99 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$182,000 Price
Jody Shewmaker
ReeceNichols Shewmaker
(816) 800-9519
220 Total Sales
2 in Chapel Ridge
$380K - $460K Price Range
Sandy Lobdell
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 680-4912
29 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$325,000 Price
Nick Gadwood
NextHome Gadwood Group
(913) 379-3063
185 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$480,000 Price
Gary Ashley Sr.
Weichert Realtors - Generations
(816) 203-0838
72 Total Sales
4 in Chapel Ridge
$166K - $476K Price Range
Roger Deines Group
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
(816) 608-7977
95 Total Sales
1 in Chapel Ridge
$215,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Security Land Title Company | ||
| Ben Cerra Construction Inc | -- | Security Land Title Co |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $421,700 | ||
| Previous Owner | Ben Cerra Construction Inc | $427,630 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,006 | $113,625 | $15,042 | $98,583 |
| 2025 | $8,003 | $113,625 | $15,042 | $98,583 |
| 2024 | $8,003 | $104,500 | $9,456 | $95,044 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $104,500 | $13,726 | $90,774 |
| 2022 | $8,632 | $101,650 | $16,179 | $85,471 |
| 2021 | $8,624 | $101,650 | $16,179 | $85,471 |
| 2020 | $8,297 | $96,720 | $16,179 | $80,541 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $96,720 | $16,179 | $80,541 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $89,300 | $19,646 | $69,654 |
| 2017 | $8,834 | $89,300 | $19,646 | $69,654 |
| 2016 | $8,834 | $103,398 | $27,873 | $75,525 |
| 2014 | $8,119 | $94,433 | $27,870 | $66,563 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.