Studio
4
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
9,060
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 464 Ranney St, Craig, CO 81625. 464 Ranney St is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Cortner Marvin D and Cortner Linda L
Bought by
Fandel Anthony S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Cortner Marvin D
Bought by
Cortner Marvin D and Cortner Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,975
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Harmon Mark
Bought by
Cortner Marvin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,975
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fandel Anthony S | -- | None Available | |
| Cortner Marvin D | -- | None Available | |
| Cortner Marvin D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortner Marvin D | $111,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $50,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $28,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $28,423 | $13,930 | $14,493 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $35,600 | $11,840 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $35,600 | $11,840 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $37,800 | $11,580 | $26,220 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $37,800 | $11,580 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map