4640 Briggs Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,527,523 - $1,702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Briggs Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,608,131, approximately $719 per square foot. 4640 Briggs Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain Avenue Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Whalen Janita M
Bought by
Whalen Janita M and Janita M Whalen Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Janita M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $194,359 | $47,099 | $147,260 |
| 2024 | $2,867 | $190,549 | $46,176 | $144,373 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $186,814 | $45,271 | $141,543 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $183,152 | $44,384 | $138,768 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $179,562 | $43,514 | $136,048 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $174,237 | $42,224 | $132,013 |
| 2018 | $2,084 | $170,822 | $41,397 | $129,425 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $164,191 | $39,791 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $161,726 | $39,194 | $122,532 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $158,559 | $38,427 | $120,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map