4640 Park Hill Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $471,766
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Park Hill Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $438,589, approximately $309 per square foot. 4640 Park Hill Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Haurlan Kenneth P
Bought by
Haurlan Kenneth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,043
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$244,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Haurlan Kenneth
Bought by
Haurlan Kenneth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Haurlan Kenneth P and Haurlan Carrie L
Bought by
Haurlan Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Montesanti Frank E and Montesanti Lillian B
Bought by
Haurlan Kenneth P and Haurlan Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,074
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haurlan Kenneth P | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Haurlan Kenneth P | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Haurlan Kenneth P | -- | None Available | |
| Haurlan Kenneth | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Haurlan Kenneth | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Haurlan Kenneth P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haurlan Kenneth P | $318,000 | |
| Closed | Haurlan Kenneth | $205,000 | |
| Closed | Haurlan Kenneth P | $151,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,671 | $255,794 | $83,040 | $172,754 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $250,779 | $81,412 | $169,367 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $245,863 | $79,816 | $166,047 |
| 2022 | $2,578 | $241,043 | $78,251 | $162,792 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $236,317 | $76,717 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $233,895 | $75,931 | $157,964 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $229,310 | $74,443 | $154,867 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $224,815 | $72,984 | $151,831 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $220,407 | $71,553 | $148,854 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $216,086 | $70,150 | $145,936 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $212,843 | $69,098 | $143,745 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $208,676 | $67,746 | $140,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map