4640 Riddle Dr Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $505,727 - $602,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Riddle Dr, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $555,682, approximately $222 per square foot. 4640 Riddle Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and St. Michael - St. Clement School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Bibat Genila M
Bought by
Bibat Genila M and Villamayor Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,521
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$366,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Bibat Genila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bibat Genila M | -- | -- | |
| Bibat Genila M | $366,739 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bibat Genila M | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $425,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $388,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $351,500 | $127,300 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $351,500 | $127,300 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $351,500 | $127,300 | $224,200 |
| 2020 | $4,961 | $364,500 | $127,300 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $351,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $338,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $325,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $318,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $311,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,408 | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map