4640 Summerside Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4640 Summerside Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $334,596, approximately $163 per square foot. 4640 Summerside Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Denton Gary C and Denton Sherri L
Bought by
Denton Gary C and Denton Sherri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Gary C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denton Gary C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $84,500 | $20,690 | $63,810 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $84,500 | $20,690 | $63,810 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $84,500 | $20,690 | $63,810 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $64,330 | $15,470 | $48,860 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $64,330 | $15,470 | $48,860 |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $64,330 | $15,470 | $48,860 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $62,900 | $15,190 | $47,710 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $62,900 | $15,190 | $47,710 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $62,900 | $15,190 | $47,710 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $55,650 | $13,440 | $42,210 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $55,650 | $13,440 | $42,210 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $55,650 | $13,440 | $42,210 |
| 2013 | $2,669 | $48,620 | $12,780 | $35,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map