4641 Barnes Rd S Jacksonville, FL 32207
Englewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,169 - $2,342,000
10
Beds
15
Baths
5,582
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Barnes Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $980,042, approximately $175 per square foot. 4641 Barnes Rd S is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Englewood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
County Of Duval
Bought by
Brown Sandralynn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Foster Paula C
Bought by
Barnes Road Properties Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Stenger Michael C
Bought by
Foster Paula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sandralynn J | $2,400 | None Available | |
| Barnes Road Properties Lc | -- | -- | |
| Foster Paula C | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History