4641 Cedar Lake Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $405,660 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Cedar Lake Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $416,165, approximately $305 per square foot. 4641 Cedar Lake Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Lawhead Ronald C and Lawhead Lisa A
Bought by
Michael Seth and Michael Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Lawhead M Shirley
Bought by
Lawhead Ronald C and Lawhead Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Seth | $410,000 | Reputation First Title | |
| Lawhead Ronald C | $60,000 | Landmark Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $981 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |