Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie Harr
Homes that Click Advantage LLC
(614) 778-0985
8 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $771,034 - $983,000
Sprawling comfort!Soft contemporary,open flr pln,5/6 BR 3.5 BA, on beautiful deep, mature treed yard!Updates inc remodeled kitchen, baths,white woodwork,flooring & more.Sun-filled rooms,Dramatic 2 story FR, walls of windows,4 season room,holiday size dining room,center island kitchen w/granite counters & stone backsplash Luxury tray ceiling owner suite w/dlx bath. Gleaming hardwood flrs,cleverly designed LL w/ workout room,potential in law suite, full bath,Walk to Bailey Elem
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homes that Click Advantage LLC License #449174 Listed on: 04/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
John Strange
Keller Williams Consultants
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mast Jason R | $402,500 | None Available | |
| Shin Jill | -- | None Available | |
| Piljak Zarko | -- | None Available | |
| Dyer Jill | $248,000 | -- | |
| -- | $236,700 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mast Jason R | $312,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | Sold | $402,500 | -3.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2012 05/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,740 | $226,870 | $52,500 | $174,370 |
| 2024 | $14,740 | $226,870 | $52,500 | $174,370 |
| 2023 | $14,535 | $226,870 | $52,500 | $174,370 |
| 2022 | $11,891 | $169,650 | $28,880 | $140,770 |
| 2021 | $11,920 | $169,650 | $28,880 | $140,770 |
| 2020 | $12,018 | $169,650 | $28,880 | $140,770 |
| 2019 | $12,159 | $151,800 | $26,250 | $125,550 |
| 2018 | $11,734 | $151,800 | $26,250 | $125,550 |
| 2017 | $11,250 | $151,800 | $26,250 | $125,550 |
| 2016 | $11,185 | $140,880 | $26,530 | $114,350 |
| 2015 | $11,257 | $140,880 | $26,530 | $114,350 |
| 2014 | $11,271 | $140,880 | $26,530 | $114,350 |
| 2013 | $5,519 | $135,590 | $25,270 | $110,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Debbie Harr
Homes that Click Advantage LLC
(614) 778-0985
8 in this area
226 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
John Strange
Keller Williams Consultants
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 212013874
APN: 273-004220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.