4641 E Florida Ave Denver, CO 80222
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
607
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 E Florida Ave, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $398,351, approximately $656 per square foot. 4641 E Florida Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Jgm Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Cutler Sarah E and Glass George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,682
Outstanding Balance
$78,975
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Pierce Morris A and Peabody Sharon
Bought by
Jgm Construction Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Sarah E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Jgm Construction Company Llc | $57,500 | -- | |
| Jgm Construction Company Llc | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutler Sarah E | $147,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,712 | $25,840 | $20,430 | $20,430 |
| 2024 | $1,712 | $21,610 | $15,730 | $5,880 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $21,610 | $15,730 | $5,880 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $20,380 | $20,140 | $240 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $20,960 | $20,720 | $240 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $20,790 | $20,720 | $70 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $20,790 | $20,720 | $70 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $15,520 | $7,300 | $8,220 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $15,520 | $7,300 | $8,220 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $12,660 | $6,917 | $5,743 |
| 2015 | $989 | $12,660 | $6,917 | $5,743 |
| 2014 | $698 | $8,410 | $6,917 | $1,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map