4641 Hummel Dr Santa Maria, CA 93455
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Hummel Dr, Santa Maria, CA 93455 and is currently estimated at $635,615, approximately $446 per square foot. 4641 Hummel Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Patterson Road Elementary School, Orcutt Junior High School, and Ernest Righetti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Stiles Clark A
Bought by
Clark A And Debra Stiles Revocable Family Tru and Stiles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Stiles Debra E
Bought by
Stiles Clark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Cooks Willie R and Cooks Linda
Bought by
Stiles Clark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark A And Debra Stiles Revocable Family Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stiles Clark A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stiles Clark A | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stiles Clark A | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $443,167 | $199,424 | $243,743 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $425,960 | $191,681 | $234,279 |
| 2022 | $4,592 | $417,609 | $187,923 | $229,686 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $409,422 | $184,239 | $225,183 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $405,225 | $182,350 | $222,875 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $397,280 | $178,775 | $218,505 |
| 2018 | $4,388 | $389,491 | $175,270 | $214,221 |
| 2017 | $3,547 | $322,000 | $144,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $3,144 | $293,000 | $131,000 | $162,000 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $274,000 | $123,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map