4641 N Sapphire Dr Unit 3 Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,104 - $418,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 N Sapphire Dr Unit 3, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $387,526, approximately $242 per square foot. 4641 N Sapphire Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yun Sun Hee | -- | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Yun Sun Hee | $173,000 | Multiple | |
| Ing Bank Fsb | -- | None Available | |
| Yoo Chung Moo | $273,500 | Cti | |
| Suzuki Noboyuki | $162,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoo Chung Moo | $218,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Suzuki Noboyuki | $120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $33,000 | $6,462 | $26,538 |
| 2024 | $7,260 | $26,492 | $4,996 | $21,496 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $26,996 | $4,996 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $6,986 | $26,996 | $4,996 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $6,400 | $22,444 | $2,524 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $6,334 | $22,444 | $2,524 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $6,270 | $24,883 | $2,524 | $22,359 |
| 2018 | $6,653 | $24,434 | $2,322 | $22,112 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $24,434 | $2,322 | $22,112 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $24,434 | $2,322 | $22,112 |
| 2015 | $6,538 | $23,660 | $2,120 | $21,540 |
| 2014 | $6,432 | $23,660 | $2,120 | $21,540 |
| 2013 | $6,251 | $23,660 | $2,120 | $21,540 |
Map
- 4721 Huntington Blvd
- 1475 Garnet Cir
- 1426 W Sapphire Dr
- 1404 W Sapphire Dr
- 4475 Olmstead Dr
- 4441 Harbor Cir
- 1630 Castaway Ct
- 4501 Opal Dr
- 1890 Shorewood Dr W
- 5020 Dukesberry Ln
- 4261 Oak Knoll Ln
- 4255 Oak Knoll Ln
- 4990 Lichfield Dr
- 4340 Rock Cove Dr
- 5083 Chambers Dr
- 4140 Portage Ln
- 5195 Castaway Ln
- 61 E Palatine Rd
- 907 Middleton Ln
- 2204 Shetland Rd
- 4639 N Sapphire Dr
- 4669 N Sapphire Dr Unit 3
- 4637 N Sapphire Dr
- 4635 N Sapphire Dr
- 4673 N Sapphire Dr
- 4633 N Sapphire Dr
- 4640 N Sapphire Dr
- 4675 N Sapphire Dr
- 4650 N Sapphire Dr
- 4652 N Sapphire Dr
- 4638 N Sapphire Dr
- 4654 N Sapphire Dr
- 4636 N Sapphire Dr Unit 3
- 4631 N Sapphire Dr
- 4677 N Sapphire Dr
- 4634 N Sapphire Dr
- 4656 N Sapphire Dr
- 4632 N Sapphire Dr
- 4652 Burnham Dr
- 4658 N Sapphire Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.