Estimated Value: $493,000 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 N State St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $586,478. 4641 N State St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Calpella Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Parnum Paving Inc
Bought by
Granite Construction Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Jackson Richard L and Jackson Beverly A
Bought by
Parnum Paving Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granite Construction Company | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parnum Paving Inc | $375,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,625 | $553,965 | $221,584 | $332,381 |
| 2023 | $6,625 | $532,456 | $212,981 | $319,475 |
| 2022 | $6,345 | $522,016 | $208,805 | $313,211 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $511,781 | $204,711 | $307,070 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $506,528 | $202,611 | $303,917 |
| 2019 | $5,945 | $496,598 | $198,639 | $297,959 |
| 2018 | $5,803 | $486,863 | $194,745 | $292,118 |
| 2017 | $5,712 | $477,319 | $190,928 | $286,391 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $467,963 | $187,185 | $280,778 |
| 2015 | $5,504 | $460,935 | $184,374 | $276,561 |
| 2014 | $5,381 | $451,909 | $180,764 | $271,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map