4641 Shamrock Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,817 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4641 Shamrock Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $123,909, approximately $138 per square foot. 4641 Shamrock Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Furley Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Maryland Housing Fund Of The
Bought by
Blackwell Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Strickland Karen P
Bought by
Maryland Housing Fund Of The and Dept Of Housing & Urban
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Sold by
James James R and James Wf
Bought by
Strickland Karen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Mary | $55,500 | -- | |
| Maryland Housing Fund Of The | $54,734 | -- | |
| Strickland Karen P | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $111,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $106,000 | $30,000 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,938 | $93,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $87,400 | $30,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $87,400 | $30,000 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $87,400 | $30,000 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $94,300 | $30,000 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $88,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $82,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map