Estimated payment $1,485/month
Highlights
- 0.85 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Cooling Available
- Emma Love Hardee Elementary School Rated A-
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Oh the possibilities!! Located in the Timber to Tides Overlay with a change in ZONING APPROVED to T3.5 Urban Transitional Zone. This exceptional mixed-use opportunity ideally positioned between the shopping and conveniences of Yulee and the beaches of Amelia Island offers unmatched visibility for future development with 118 feet of prime frontage on State Road 200. The T3.5 Urban Transitional Zone designation mandates MEDIUM DENSITY RESIDENTIAL with a scope of three additional dwellings, possible retail, office, and civic uses. The new live/work concept for Nassau County could be yours —make an appointment today.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY / FB OFFICE License #3314673 Listed on: 01/17/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1938
Lot Details
- 36,826 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 193x118
- Property fronts a highway
- Property is zoned RM
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 24-2N-28-0000-0014-0030
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $194,501 | $141,600 | $52,901 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $115,215 | $80,039 | $35,176 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $113,937 | $80,039 | $33,898 |
| 2022 | $1,584 | $108,604 | $80,039 | $28,565 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $93,970 | $70,800 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $92,329 | $70,800 | $21,529 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $101,720 | $70,800 | $30,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $102,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $95,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $96,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $96,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $93,763 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -9.1% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
Source: Amelia Island - Nassau County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 114755
APN: 24-2N-28-0000-0014-0030
- 85177 Sandy Ridge Loop
- 464101 State Road 200
- 31183 Paradise Commons Unit 721
- 212 Ethereal Square
- 30970 Paradise Commons Unit 316
- 23525 Bahama Point Unit 1621
- 23699 Bahama Point Unit 1126
- 23671 Bahama Point Unit 1201
- 23786 Arrigo Blvd
- 96102 Windsor Dr
- 95110 Barnwell Rd
- 95116 Barnwell Rd
- 96023 Cottage Ct Unit 1202
- 93322 Sandown Dr
- 565 Continuum Loop
- 688 Continuum Loop
- 776 Continuum Loop
- 96014 Inlet Cove Ct
- 96218 Stoney Dr Unit 2807
- 93289 Sandown Dr
- 31255 Paradise Commons
- 31217 Paradise Commons Unit 828
- 23671 Bahama Point
- 23671 Bahama Point
- 96028 Long Is Place
- 96186 Stoney Creek Pkwy
- 31025 Grassy Parke Dr
- 32330 Sunny Parke Dr
- 96393 Commodore Point Dr
- 96014 Waters Ct
- 97026 Blackrock CV Way
- 97010 Blackrock CV Way
- 97002 Blackrock CV Way
- 96994 Blackrock CV Way
- 96133 Stoney Glen Ct
- 96167 Stoney Glen Ct
- 96651 Blackrock CV Way
- 96667 Blackrock CV Way
- 96675 Blackrock CV Way
- 94983 Palm Pointe Dr S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.