4642 Callisto Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $708,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 Callisto Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $636,019, approximately $225 per square foot. 4642 Callisto Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Allington David A and Williams Latasha Annette
Bought by
Allington David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,500
Outstanding Balance
$91,497
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Allington David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Roberto
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association and Wmalt 2006-Ar7
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Carmen
Bought by
Lopez Roberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Roberto
Bought by
Lopez Roberto and Lopez Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Carmen
Bought by
Lopez Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Verdugo Rafael and Verdugo Maria
Bought by
Lopez Roberto and Lopez Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Khatri Arjun M and Khatri Wanita A
Bought by
Verdugo Rafael and Verdugo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2002
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Khatri Arjun M and Khatri Wanita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allington David A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Allington David A | $285,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $263,500 | None Available | |
| Lopez Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Roberto | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Lopez Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Verdugo Rafael | $465,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Khatri Arjun M | $261,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allington David A | $269,500 | |
| Closed | Allington David A | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Roberto | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verdugo Rafael | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khatri Arjun M | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Verdugo Rafael | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $366,999 | $77,259 | $289,740 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $359,804 | $75,745 | $284,059 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $352,750 | $74,260 | $278,490 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $345,834 | $72,804 | $273,030 |
| 2021 | $3,963 | $339,054 | $71,377 | $267,677 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $335,579 | $70,646 | $264,933 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $329,000 | $69,261 | $259,739 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $322,550 | $67,903 | $254,647 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $316,226 | $66,572 | $249,654 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $310,026 | $65,267 | $244,759 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $305,370 | $64,287 | $241,083 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $299,389 | $63,028 | $236,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map