Seller's Agent in 2014
Jesse Smith
SMITH REALTY INC
(321) 948-9486
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $141,000
Loads of potential in this great 1 bedroom unit. Community close to airports, shopping and major attractions with a great community that includes a relaxing pool, energetic fitness center, and a smashing tennis court. This is a unit not o be missed. Please allow 2-3 business days for seller response. USE COVER PAGE FOUND IN ATTACHEMENTS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venetian 936 Llc | $43,500 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $14,800 | None Available | |
| Colpas Farides | $135,900 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colpas Farides | $101,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Off Market | $43,500 | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $43,500 | -2.2% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | For Sale | $44,500 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $105,636 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $96,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $99,200 | $19,840 | $79,360 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $84,500 | $16,900 | $67,600 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $73,500 | $14,700 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $69,800 | $13,960 | $55,840 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $60,300 | $12,060 | $48,240 |
| 2018 | $990 | $51,500 | $10,300 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $897 | $44,800 | $8,960 | $35,840 |
| 2016 | $852 | $41,700 | $8,340 | $33,360 |
| 2015 | $834 | $39,900 | $7,980 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $834 | $39,400 | $7,880 | $31,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jesse Smith
SMITH REALTY INC
(321) 948-9486
4 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Elaine Masood
HEARTFELT REALTY HOMETEAM
(407) 733-3500
15 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5207949
APN: 10-2330-8908-00-936
Ask me questions while you tour the home.