4642 E 87th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,726
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 E 87th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $544,096, approximately $146 per square foot. 4642 E 87th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Lee William F
Bought by
Lee William F and The William F Lee Revocable Treust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Lee Paula and Lee William
Bought by
Lee William
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee William F | -- | None Available | |
| Lee William | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $310,000 | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $45,873 | $7,414 | $38,459 |
| 2024 | $5,749 | $44,507 | $7,456 | $37,051 |
| 2023 | $5,749 | $44,182 | $7,124 | $37,058 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $41,895 | $8,465 | $33,430 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $40,646 | $8,213 | $32,433 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $40,646 | $8,213 | $32,433 |
| 2019 | $5,727 | $40,646 | $8,213 | $32,433 |
| 2018 | $5,723 | $40,646 | $8,213 | $32,433 |
| 2017 | $5,588 | $41,646 | $8,415 | $33,231 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $41,646 | $8,415 | $33,231 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | $41,646 | $8,415 | $33,231 |
| 2014 | $5,700 | $41,646 | $8,415 | $33,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map