4708 E 87th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $803,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,494
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4708 E 87th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $665,376, approximately $148 per square foot. 4708 E 87th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2025
Sold by
Thorpe Roger G
Bought by
Roger G Thorpe Trust and Thorpe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Revocable Inter Vivos Trust Of Roger G T and Thorpe Roger G
Bought by
Thorpe Roger G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Thorpe Roger and Thorpe Laura
Bought by
Thorpe Roger G and Thorpe Laura L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc
Bought by
Thorpe Roger and Thorpe Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Henderson Harry E and Henderson Kathleen
Bought by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Coleman Richard F and Coleman Linda
Bought by
Henderson Ernest H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger G Thorpe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thorpe Roger G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thorpe Roger G | -- | None Available | |
| Thorpe Roger | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc | $380,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson Ernest H | $374,000 | -- | |
| -- | $345,000 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thorpe Roger | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,510 | $46,047 | $6,217 | $39,830 |
| 2024 | $5,771 | $44,676 | $6,743 | $37,933 |
| 2023 | $5,771 | $44,346 | $6,478 | $37,868 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $42,054 | $8,455 | $33,599 |
| 2021 | $5,679 | $40,800 | $8,203 | $32,597 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $40,800 | $8,203 | $32,597 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $40,800 | $8,203 | $32,597 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $41,800 | $8,404 | $33,396 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $41,800 | $8,404 | $33,396 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $41,800 | $8,404 | $33,396 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $41,800 | $8,404 | $33,396 |
| 2014 | $5,862 | $41,800 | $8,404 | $33,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map