4642 E Douglas St Tucson, AZ 85711
Toumey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $484,651
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 E Douglas St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $367,413, approximately $210 per square foot. 4642 E Douglas St is a home with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
E & H Renovation Llc
Bought by
Sandoval America J Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,749
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Yan Ritchie Wai and Ai Yun
Bought by
E & H Renovation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Yan Ritchie Wai and Ai Yun
Bought by
E & H Renovation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Yan Ritchie Wai
Bought by
Yan Ritchie Wai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Chen Johnny C
Bought by
Yan Ritchie Wai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Yan Ritchie Wai
Bought by
Yan Ritchie Wai
Purchase Details
Closed on