4650 E Douglas St Tucson, AZ 85711
Toumey Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,446 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4650 E Douglas St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $308,612, approximately $176 per square foot. 4650 E Douglas St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bonillas Traditional Elementary Magnet School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Truong Victor and Truong Lien
Bought by
Lopez Salvador M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
4650 Douglas Street Partnership
Bought by
Truong Cuong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Salvador M | $89,000 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Salvador M | $89,000 | First American Title | |
| Truong Cuong | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |