NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4642 Mount Read Blvd Rochester, NY 14616

Estimated Value: $259,376 - $278,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2012

Last sale price $120,000 $56 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,068 / mo

94 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

Lovely Split Level,Well-Maintained Property for over 35 years by the same owner - Over 2100SF, 4Bedrooms, 1 & 1/2 Bathrooms, 1 Car Garage , Fenced Yard w/Concrete Patio & Plentiful Gardens, Entertaining is a pleasure in the Giant Great Room & Huge Family Room, Enormous Formal Dining Room can comfortably accommodate extra-large dinner parties, Spacious Kitchen, good-sized bedrooms,gleaming hardwood floors throughout,newer 6-panel interior doors add style,Vinyl Siding,Roof approximately 5 years old, Newer Windows, Newer Hot Water Tank, Ceiling Fans Throughout, 3 Car Wide Driveway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Santa Maria

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40SA0930620 Listed on: 02/21/2012

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Thomas

Listing by New 2 U Homes LLC License #10491200242

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x157
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 262800-046-180-0003-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,111

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, Near Public Transit, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Starting from Latta Road turn South on Mount Read the house is on EAST Side of Mount Read between Rumson Rd & Mobile Dr
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.33
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greece
  • Ninth Grade High School: Arcadia High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Arcadia Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 262800-046-180-0003-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X157
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5111.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Paddy Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2012
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Christopher Thomas
New 2 U Homes LLC
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$265,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$81,607
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Teresalee O $120,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Teresalee O $117,826
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/21/2012 08/21/12 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $56 / Sq Ft
05/25/2012 05/25/12 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2012 02/21/12 For Sale $125,000 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,796 $170,200 $24,300 $145,900
2024 $7,796 $170,200 $24,300 $145,900
2023 $7,626 $170,200 $24,300 $145,900
2022 $5,749 $129,000 $27,000 $102,000
2021 $5,743 $129,000 $27,000 $102,000
2020 $5,636 $129,000 $27,000 $102,000
2019 $5,392 $123,000 $27,000 $96,000
2018 $5,482 $123,000 $27,000 $96,000
2017 $2,981 $123,000 $27,000 $96,000
2016 $5,392 $123,000 $27,000 $96,000
2015 -- $123,000 $27,000 $96,000
2014 -- $123,000 $27,000 $96,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R176963

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 262800-046-180-0003-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.