4642 Thunderbird St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 Thunderbird St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $378,667, approximately $315 per square foot. 4642 Thunderbird St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Karigan Sarah J and Karigan Shawn M
Bought by
Alft Dean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,168
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Dietz Robert E and Dietz Claudia A
Bought by
Karigan Shawn M and Karigan Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alft Dean A | $256,500 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Karigan Shawn M | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |