4642 Windstarr Dr Destin, FL 32541
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4642 Windstarr Dr, Destin, FL 32541 and is currently estimated at $586,038, approximately $390 per square foot. 4642 Windstarr Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Destin Elementary School, Destin Middle School, and Fort Walton Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Kasten Trevor M and Kasten Cristina M
Bought by
Kasten Trevor M and Kasten Cristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,608
Outstanding Balance
$86,049
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Yohe Patricia A
Bought by
Kasten Christina M and Kasten Trevor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Yohe Patricia A and Yohe Richard L
Bought by
Yohe Patricia A and Kasten Cristina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Nwf Inc
Bought by
Yohe Richard L and Yohe Patricia A