46426 Forest Place Concrete, WA 98237
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $326,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46426 Forest Place, Concrete, WA 98237 and is currently estimated at $312,097, approximately $342 per square foot. 46426 Forest Place is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Concrete Elementary School, Skagit River School House, and Twin Cedars High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,524 | $229,300 | $89,900 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $239,900 | $87,800 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $234,500 | $79,100 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $212,000 | $64,900 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $165,900 | $54,500 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $962 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $898 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $80,500 | $29,000 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $681 | $68,900 | $24,100 | $44,800 |
| 2013 | $702 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map