46820 Everett Lake Rd Concrete, WA 98237
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46820 Everett Lake Rd, Concrete, WA 98237 and is currently estimated at $255,000, approximately $191 per square foot. 46820 Everett Lake Rd is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Concrete Elementary School, Skagit River School House, and Twin Cedars High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Howerton Jason and Howerton Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Pauser Tatyana and Pauser David
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Ortega Josef H
Bought by
Pauser David and Pauser Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,700
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Ortega Bambi Kay
Bought by
Ortega Josef Holguin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Layman Thomas J
Bought by
Ortega Josef H and Ortega Bambi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howerton Jason | -- | Guardian Northwest Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $64,458 | Guardian Northwest Title Co | |
| Pauser David | $300,280 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Ortega Josef Holguin | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Josef H | $224,494 | Land Title Company Of Skagit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pauser David | $224,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Josef H | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $226,100 | $170,300 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $197,400 | $147,700 | $49,700 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $185,500 | $138,600 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $202,000 | $151,600 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $160,600 | $119,900 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $208,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $189,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $249,000 | $125,200 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $224,400 | $114,700 | $109,700 |
| 2013 | $2,332 | $194,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map